2013 Hokie 5K Age Group Results
Males Overall
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2438 Sean Wilson    17:38.80 27 M
2 2398 Alex Ochs    17:51.71 19 M
3 2316 John Sansalane    17:52.41 18 M
Females Overall
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2429 Mary-Catherine Sowder    19:06.35 21 F
2 2292 Meagan Proctor    19:50.94 19 F
3 2274 Alix Ott    21:16.24 15 F
 

 

Males 8 and Under
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2411 Zachary Ermann    26:36.09 8 M
2 2461 Thomas Potter    30:10.25 8 M
3 2365 Cohen Turner    31:23.02 8 M
4 2307 Connor Rogers    39:33.86 8 M
Males 9 to 12
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2483 Brady Sementner    22:59.55 10 M
2 2054 Jackson Bulls    23:49.87 12 M
3 2032 Jacob Black    25:31.98 12 M
4 2042 Drew Bowman    26:22.59 12 M
Males 13 to 17
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2400 Ryan Zolovick    22:56.41 13 M
2 2161 Josh Hawthorne    24:05.53 15 M
3 2425 Isamu Hosokawa    24:32.65 17 M
4 2264 Elijah North    26:26.26 13 M
Males 18 to 23
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2056 Jim Butler    18:05.08 18 M
2 2295 Mark Rebholz    19:18.23 23 M
3 2255 Brad Mount    20:10.71 21 M
4 2456 Spencer Buettner    20:24.80 20 M
Males 24 to 29
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2043 Charles Boyer    22:58.64 24 M
2 2408 Sajjad Meymand    23:49.49 28 M
3 2155 Adam Hartman    24:03.19 27 M
4 2130 Sam Gavic    24:06.39 24 M
Males 30 to 34
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2193 Matt Hallissey    20:53.19 30 M
2 2396 Vahid Meimand    22:56.68 31 M
3 2280 Jeffrey Pennington    25:25.23 32 M
4 2362 Derek Trull    27:43.48 32 M
Males 35 to 39
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2232 Michael McDonald    21:34.87 39 M
2 2115 John Evans    22:22.23 35 M
3 2203 Mark Knisely    24:32.02 39 M
4 2223 Brett Major    24:34.48 39 M
Males 40 to 44
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2431 Stacey Ballowe    21:15.26 44 M
2 2410 Michael Ermann    22:40.56 40 M
3 2482 Robert Sementner    24:35.57 40 M
4 2485 Scott Anthony    24:45.02 43 M
Males 45 to 49  
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2194 Steve Keighton    25:45.73 49 M
2 2366 Glenn Turner    28:55.91 46 M
3 2165 Jack Herbert    29:03.63 49 M
4 2339 John Smith    29:16.98 48 M
Males 50 to 54
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2279 Cameron Patterson    21:05.16 54 M
2 2289 Roger Powell    23:36.08 50 M
3 2011 Kevin Ayers    26:35.18 50 M
4 2502 Dennis Cox    27:42.26 53 M
Males 55 to 59
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2074 Steven Clarke    29:15.62 55 M
2 2293 Stuart Rawlings    30:04.54 55 M
3 2017 Dennis Barbour    33:29.94 58 M
4 2018 Randy Barker    34:56.21 55 M
Males 60 to 64
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2228 James McCleary    23:58.20 61 M
2 2116 Charles Farley    26:25.66 62 M
3 2157 Bear Harvell    26:48.53 63 M
4 2439 Chris Clermont    29:40.72 61 M
Males 65 to 69
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2212 Jim Locraft    47:33.11 68 M
Males 70 and Over
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2392 John Hosner    39:16.62 88 M
2 2391 Mike Murphy    45:14.08 70 M
 

 

Females 8 and Under
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2462 Harper Potter    31:25.78 7 F
2 2275 Mandi Ott    32:50.45 8 F
3 2309 Kasey Rosenbaum    43:10.27 7 F
Females 9 to 12
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2378 Carly Wilkes    23:50.55 9 F
2 2028 Faith Beyer    34:51.98 10 F
3 2081 Lauren Collver    37:34.48 10 F
4 2319 Allison Sarver    40:24.53 10 F
Females 13 to 17
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2262 Devin Nihill    24:44.52 17 F
2 2458 Lexi Fabian    29:26.10 15 F
3 2178 Ashlynn Hubert    30:41.40 15 F
4 2486 Katelyn Whitlock    31:22.42 16 F
Females 18 to 23
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2455 Nicole Augins    21:59.11 20 F
2 2381 Carly Winton    22:27.93 21 F
3 2457 Meg Doss    23:12.16 21 F
4 2019 Nancy Barnhardt    24:25.93 18 F
Females 24 to 29
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2247 Serena Miller    25:21.66 26 F
2 2452 Rebecca Cox    25:50.65 28 F
3 2346 Adria Sprouse    25:52.52 24 F
4 2470 Lauren Edwards    27:51.16 25 F
Females 30 to 34
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2114 Kara Espinoza    24:30.15 31 F
2 2395 Kimberly Bandy    25:53.17 32 F
3 2108 Rachel Ellerman    26:35.36 33 F
4 2089 Holly Danforth    27:50.93 30 F
Females 35 to 39
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2233 Jennifer McDonald    24:25.32 38 F
2 2335 Tiffany Shoop    29:30.31 36 F
3 2001 Michael Abbott    29:39.96 39 F
4 2059 Kimberly Caldwell    33:36.92 36 F
Females 40 to 44
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2437 Aran Jackson    24:50.95 43 F
2 2196 Deb Kelly    28:21.96 41 F
3 2480 Anne Harshey    29:10.60 44 F
4 2263 Maureen Noftsinger    30:16.95 41 F
Females 45 to 49
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2184 Lynn Hurley    28:38.03 46 F
2 2345 Jennifer Springer    28:48.28 45 F
3 2374 Nancy Whitlock    29:16.06 46 F
4 2270 Lisa Osborne    30:09.46 47 F
Females 50 to 54
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2377 Deidre Wilkes    25:57.41 50 F
2 2353 Janet Sytz    26:34.29 50 F
3 2501 Susan Rutherford    27:41.92 50 F
4 2360 Kathy Tiernan    29:11.86 50 F
Females 55 to 59
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2024 Becky Bean    24:08.23 55 F
2 2137 Leslie Gregg    25:59.97 56 F
3 2064 Peggy Cantrell    28:46.08 58 F
4 2342 Debbie Snellings    29:34.62 56 F
Females 60 to 64
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2376 Debbie Wilkerson    31:09.50 61 F
2 2332 Harriet Shaw    39:59.77 63 F
3 2037 Lillian Boes    47:47.87 62 F
4 2095 Linda Dickerson 1:00:56.30 60 F
Females 65 to 69
Place Bib # Name TIME Age Gender
1 2278 Sara Patterson    38:48.04 67 F
2 2477 Lelia Allen    40:45.95 65 F
3 2213 Sharon Locraft    47:53.86 66 F